Folders |
2013 Results - Peach Belt Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: High Performance Timing High Performance Timing, LLC - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 Peach Belt Conference Cross Country - 10/26/2013
Georgia Southwestern State University
Americus, GA
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mund, Sara FR Flagler 21:35.23 1
2 Thompson, Cheyenne FR Montevallo 21:47.04 2
3 Culp, Abby FR Unc Pembroke 21:48.65 3
4 Smith, Nicole SO Young Harris 21:56.36 4
5 English, Moneque SR Columbus St. 22:00.09 5
6 Boykin, Kyndal SO Unc Pembroke 22:04.22 6
7 Rodriguez, Kaitlin SO Flagler 22:08.66 7
8 Matsunaga, In-mi SR Montevallo 22:09.56 8
9 Usher, Renee JR Columbus St. 22:16.64 9
10 Gillespie, Keely SR S.C.-Aiken 22:21.59 10
11 Rodriguez, Lauren SO Flagler 22:23.10 11
12 Kuhnen, Maia JR Clayton State 22:25.10 12
13 Green, Rayna SO Columbus St. 22:25.82 13
14 Rife, Leah FR Gru Augusta 22:27.39 14
15 Humphrey, Jordan FR Gru Augusta 22:30.34 15
16 Valadez, Racquel JR Clayton State 22:34.20 16
17 Strekel, Taylor JR Flagler 22:41.25 17
18 Casagrande, Kathleen SR Flagler 22:46.92 18
19 Ramirez, Hanna JR Flagler 22:48.87 19
20 Young, Jessi SO Georgia Sout 22:50.44 20
21 Wood, Ciara SO Young Harris 22:51.41 21
22 Smith, Jessica JR Clayton State 22:52.05 22
23 Beusse, Emily SO North Georgia 22:56.10 23
24 Walling, Samantha SR Clayton State 22:56.82 24
25 Galvin, Taylor SO Clayton State 23:01.08 25
26 Pasko, Rachel SO Gc&Su 23:02.05 26
27 Rotich, Caroline SR Columbus St. 23:03.76 27
28 Carpenter, Jessica JR Gru Augusta 23:09.94 28
29 Tardanico, Lea FR Unc Pembroke 23:11.81 29
30 Dorn, Kendra JR Unc Pembroke 23:15.17 30
31 Roeck, Taylor SO Gc&Su 23:17.58 31
32 Calkins, Kerry SO Flagler 23:18.91 32
33 Lowman, Olivia FR Unc Pembroke 23:19.93 33
34 Tanner, Ellie FR North Georgia 23:20.23 34
35 Connell, Caitlin FR North Georgia 23:20.99 35
36 Houston, Bekah FR Gc&Su 23:25.48 36
37 Tindol, Maggie FR North Georgia 23:29.07 37
38 Shoemaker, Natalie FR Montevallo 23:29.21 38
39 White, Lena SO Gc&Su 23:33.34 39
40 Sale, Alyssa SO North Georgia 23:35.66 40
41 Hoekstra, Rebeccah FR Francis Marion 23:41.96 41
42 Howard, Kaitlynn SO Columbus St. 23:45.59 42
43 Varnson, Ashlee FR North Georgia 23:50.99 43
44 Javois, Gisele SR Clayton State 23:53.54 44
45 Rodriguez, Olivia FR Gru Augusta 23:56.56 45
46 Fornshell, Savannah SO Unc Pembroke 23:59.78 46
47 Terino, Katherine FR Montevallo 24:00.70 47
48 Dippold, Kristen SO Young Harris 24:02.01 48
49 Wagner, Whitney SR Francis Marion 24:02.55 49
50 Norman, Alaina FR Montevallo 24:02.64 50
51 Long, Taylor FR North Georgia 24:03.81 51
52 Vanover, Katie JR Montevallo 24:07.42 52
53 Wetterhall, Meghan SO Gc&Su 24:12.16 53
54 Nelson, Shelby JR Columbus St. 24:13.07 54
55 Fortner, Jessie FR Young Harris 24:15.06 55
56 Anstett, Meagan SO North Georgia 24:16.85
57 Cepeda, Linette FR Columbus St. 24:18.62 56
58 Butler, Emalee FR Montevallo 24:22.76 57
59 George, Catherine FR Unc Pembroke 24:25.97 58
60 Sweet, Whitney JR Gc&Su 24:26.61 59
61 Robbins, Emma SO North Georgia 24:30.98
62 Recchia, Lauren JR Montevallo 24:32.02
63 Brunzelle, Dorie SO Young Harris 24:53.07 60
64 Abernathy, Holli JR Young Harris 25:00.48 61
65 Renshaw, Elyse FR Gc&Su 25:03.84 62
66 Harding, Sarah SO Flagler 25:05.67
67 Woods, Daria FR Georgia Sout 25:07.04 63
68 Shaw, Mollie FR North Georgia 25:11.51
69 Belmudes, Monique JR Clayton State 25:12.35 64
70 Menendez, Emily FR Gru Augusta 25:17.49 65
71 Esparza, Linda SO Georgia Sout 25:27.07 66
72 Espino, Lisa JR Georgia Sout 25:28.43 67
73 Clapper, Hayden JR Francis Marion 25:30.60 68
74 Roberts, Tiera FR Columbus St. 25:32.82
75 Hollis, Samantha FR Columbus St. 25:41.64
76 Harvin, Alexis JR S.C.-Aiken 25:41.65 69
77 Moring, Brianna SO North Georgia 25:44.77
78 Newton, Genesis FR Young Harris 25:50.41 70
79 Martin, Lorin FR Georgia Sout 26:04.06 71
80 Wingate, Ashley FR Francis Marion 26:11.15 72
81 Ursprung, Jessica FR North Georgia 26:13.37
83 Missler, Alison JR Young Harris 23:35.66
83 Missler, Alison JR Young Harris 26:23.77
84 Hill, Alexandra FR Flagler 26:26.32
85 May, Brittany JR S.C.-Aiken 26:34.74 73
86 Millholland, Kayla JR S.C.-Aiken 26:43.19 74
87 Mimbs, Stephanie SO Young Harris 26:44.23
88 Brownlee, Caitlin FR Young Harris 26:57.36
89 Payne, Kelli SO S.C.-Aiken 27:00.49 75
90 Levy, Diana JR Francis Marion 27:07.47 76
91 Shimko, Mikaela FR Georgia Sout 27:14.24 77
92 Lewis, Zaesia FR Montevallo 27:26.67
93 Hodge, Lauren SR S.C.-Aiken 28:07.58 78
94 Brooks, Erica SR Young Harris 28:09.65
95 Hatter, Brandi FR Montevallo 29:06.60
96 Barnhill, London SR Francis Marion 29:37.72 79
97 Wheeler, Emmeline FR Francis Marion 30:08.41 80
98 Cirillo, Colleen JR S.C.-Aiken 30:54.33 81
99 Bradley, Kasey JR Francis Marion 31:52.22
100 Edlmann, Nicole FR Francis Marion 32:34.17
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Flagler 54 1 7 11 17 18 19 32
Total Time: 1:51:35.16
Average: 22:19.04
2 Columbus St. 96 5 9 13 27 42 54 56
Total Time: 1:53:31.90
Average: 22:42.38
3 Clayton State 99 12 16 22 24 25 44 64
Total Time: 1:53:49.25
Average: 22:45.85
4 Unc Pembroke 101 3 6 29 30 33 46 58
Total Time: 1:53:39.78
Average: 22:43.96
5 Montevallo 145 2 8 38 47 50 52 57
Total Time: 1:55:29.15
Average: 23:05.83
6 Gru Augusta 167 14 15 28 45 65
Total Time: 1:57:21.72
Average: 23:28.35
7 North Georgia 169 23 34 35 37 40 43 51
Total Time: 1:56:42.05
Average: 23:20.41
8 Gc&Su 185 26 31 36 39 53 59 62
Total Time: 1:57:30.61
Average: 23:30.13
9 Young Harris 188 4 21 48 55 60 61 70
Total Time: 1:57:57.91
Average: 23:35.59
10 Georgia Southwestern 287 20 63 66 67 71 77
Total Time: 2:04:57.04
Average: 24:59.41
11 S.C.-Aiken 301 10 69 73 74 75 78 81
Total Time: 2:08:21.66
Average: 25:40.34
12 Francis Marion 306 41 49 68 72 76 79 80
Total Time: 2:06:33.73
Average: 25:18.75
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mundy, Corey JR Flagler 24:29.75 1
2 Brandt, Jaiden SR Gru Augusta 24:31.99 2
3 Kemboi, Job SO Clayton State 24:58.29 3
4 Dirkman, Jacob SO Columbus St. 25:02.35 4
5 Ross, Dustin SR Gru Augusta 25:04.39 5
6 McFall, Ryan JR Columbus St. 25:04.78 6
7 Johnston, Joel SO Unc Pembroke 25:32.80 7
8 Pearson, Wilson FR Unc Pembroke 25:37.51 8
9 Reeves, Nathan JR Columbus St. 25:39.67 9
10 Jones, Preston SO Gru Augusta 25:40.88 10
11 Castro, Pablo FR Armstrong Atlantic 25:41.26 11
12 Huckeba, Shane SR Gru Augusta 25:41.95 12
13 Edwards, Ian JR Columbus St. 25:42.40 13
14 Hodge, Dillon SO Flagler 25:46.61 14
15 Mallchok, Cody JR Columbus St. 25:49.91 15
16 Martinez, Alex FR Armstrong Atlantic 25:53.47 16
17 Smith, David SR Montevallo 25:59.76 17
18 Johnson, Matthew SR Gru Augusta 26:05.24 18
19 Reith, Matt SO Unc Pembroke 26:06.29 19
20 Warrick, Michael SO Gc&Su 26:12.27 20
21 McNeil, Paul SO Gc&Su 26:14.23 21
22 Bowers, Stephen SR Columbus St. 26:16.84 22
23 Turner, Trevor SO Gc&Su 26:20.23 23
24 Del Guercio, Nick FR Gru Augusta 26:21.19 24
25 Hartley, Erik SO Flagler 26:27.64 25
26 Barnes, Donny FR Montevallo 26:28.26 26
27 Aynu, Nebiyou SO Unc Pembroke 26:28.64 27
28 Ryden, James SO Gc&Su 26:28.84 28
29 Gopinath, Varun JR Armstrong Atlantic 26:30.11 29
30 Pirrello, Chris SO Montevallo 26:33.71 30
31 Ramirez, Raul FR Young Harris 26:34.10 31
32 Decker, Cody SO Young Harris 26:34.98 32
33 Davis, Christian FR Armstrong Atlantic 26:39.76 33
34 Archuleta, Frank JR Clayton State 26:39.90 34
35 Tippins, Matthew FR Gc&Su 26:45.59 35
36 Orr, Paul FR Gc&Su 26:50.56 36
37 Moore, Tyler SO Unc Pembroke 26:53.30 37
38 Mobbs, Jaccob SO Columbus St. 26:55.84 38
39 Webb, jeremy FR Young Harris 26:56.49 39
40 Aldridge, Adam SR Gru Augusta 26:57.31 40
41 Smith, Andrew FR Flagler 26:57.81 41
42 Sutton, Matthew FR Gc&Su 26:57.97 42
43 Jones, Chad JR Flagler 27:00.47 43
44 Jowers, Tyler FR Flagler 27:03.61 44
45 Webber, Mason SO Montevallo 27:11.79 45
46 Johnson, Dylan FR Young Harris 27:19.94 46
47 Campbell, Jesse FR Gru Augusta 27:25.46
48 Conway, Bryce JR Gru Augusta 27:28.90
49 Poche, Jordan SO Montevallo 27:34.37 47
50 Burke, Brady FR Unc Pembroke 27:37.17 48
51 Shave, Zak SR Flagler 27:37.90 49
52 Ellis, Daniel FR Columbus St. 27:38.14
53 Goodman, Matt JR Flagler 27:48.69
54 Mydla, Matus SR Armstrong Atlantic 27:57.79 50
55 Nguyen, Andrew JR Unc Pembroke 27:58.48 51
56 Dorsett, Levi FR Montevallo 27:59.64 52
57 Jones, Trent SR Young Harris 28:05.68 53
58 Fortner, Justin FR Young Harris 28:07.02 54
59 Watson, Caleb FR Gru Augusta 28:10.53
60 Lafleur, Marcus FR Clayton State 28:14.73 55
61 Hickom, Troy FR Clayton State 28:18.50 56
62 Conrad, Crawford FR Montevallo 28:22.53 57
63 Talavera, Justin SR Flagler 28:24.03
64 Paris, Luke FR Flagler 28:24.73
65 Bitok, Alex JR Young Harris 28:37.32 58
66 Fernandez, Mark FR Young Harris 28:41.08
67 Myers, Harrison JR Young Harris 28:46.91
68 Thomason, Tanner JR Clayton State 28:51.27 59
69 Marullo, Connor SO Montevallo 28:52.61
70 Lozancich, Matt JR Clayton State 28:55.24 60
71 Hayes, Jeremiah FR Francis Marion 28:57.45 61
72 Bailey, Matthew JR Clayton State 29:16.39 62
73 Woodard, Justin FR Francis Marion 29:17.87 63
74 Williams, Chris FR Columbus St. 29:29.32
75 Koehn, Justin JR Francis Marion 29:33.97 64
76 Salis, Rafael FR Clayton State 30:09.92
77 Brewer, Danny SO Young Harris 30:15.67
78 Robinson, Aaron FR Francis Marion 30:18.38 65
79 Cohen, Jared FR Young Harris 31:00.09
80 Tamburo, Nick JR Unc Pembroke 31:07.58
81 Lucarelli, Gino FR Francis Marion 31:11.82 66
82 Milner, Drew SO Young Harris 31:51.96
83 Bigelow, Michael SR Francis Marion 32:00.21 67
84 Holden, Mark Anthony FR Francis Marion 35:15.38 68
85 Brock, Evan SR Montevallo 35:48.99
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Columbus St. 47 4 6 9 13 15 22 38
Total Time: 2:07:19.11
Average: 25:27.83
1 Gru Augusta 47 2 5 10 12 18 24 40
Total Time: 2:07:04.45
Average: 25:24.89
3 Unc Pembroke 98 7 8 19 27 37 48 51
Total Time: 2:10:38.54
Average: 26:07.71
4 Flagler 124 1 14 25 41 43 44 49
Total Time: 2:10:42.28
Average: 26:08.46
5 Gc&Su 127 20 21 23 28 35 36 42
Total Time: 2:12:01.16
Average: 26:24.24
6 Armstrong Atlantic 139 11 16 29 33 50
Total Time: 2:12:42.39
Average: 26:32.48
7 Montevallo 165 17 26 30 45 47 52 57
Total Time: 2:13:47.89
Average: 26:45.58
8 Young Harris 201 31 32 39 46 53 54 58
Total Time: 2:15:31.19
Average: 27:06.24
9 Clayton State 207 3 34 55 56 59 60 62
Total Time: 2:17:02.69
Average: 27:24.54
10 Francis Marion 319 61 63 64 65 66 67 68
Total Time: 2:29:19.49
Average: 29:51.90
More news
History for Flagler College Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Augustine, Florida
Show 10 more
|